Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy : Sarkari Exam Search

Privacy Policy : Sarkari Exam Search

Sarkari Exam Search is bound to take care and respect your online privacy and your need to appropriately protect and manage the information you share with us and any personally identifiable information (personal information) you may have. recognizes. Personal information includes any information, if any, that can be used to identify an individual, including first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, etc. But it is not limited to these, whether at work or at home.

The following technologies used for tracking

Some of our web pages use ‘cookies’ and other tracking technologies. A cookie is a small text file that is used to collect information about website activity. And some cookies and some other technologies may also serve to remind a web user of all personal information previously disclosed.

Most browsers allow you to have precise control over cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You can also set most browsers to notify you if you have received a cookie, or you can choose to block cookies from your browser. But please note that even if you choose to delete or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to access certain parts of your Web site.
tracking technologies that may record information such as Internet domains and host names; Internet Protocol (IP) addresses; such as browser software and operating system type; Click on Stream Pattern; and the dates and times of access to the User Specification. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to make our website even better. We may also analyze information therein that does not include personal information for trends and statistical analysis.

External Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.sarkari exam search.com on behalf of Sarkari Exam Search. The provided information may contain personal information, that Sarkari Exam Search. collects on the web to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which Sarkari Exam Search. maintains its website and mailing lists. SARKARI RESULT. will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect personal information on Sarkari Exam Search’s behalf.
Sarkari Exam Search does not intend to transfer personal information without your consent to third parties, who are not bound to act on Sarkari Exam Search’s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Sarkari Exam Search’s policy to sell personal information collected online without your consent.
By using this website, your consent to the terms of our online privacy policy and to Sarkari Exam Search processing of personal information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Sarkari Exam Search. It collects personal information on the web.

Safety Measures

We can ensure maximum security standards to protect your data from unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction.
We restrict access to your personally identifiable information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating Your Information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services.

Always restrict further disclosure, such as information sharing

Sarkari Exam Search does not lease, sell, or In addition to providing the products or services you request, when we have your permission, or under any circumstances we may share personal information about you with third parties (everyone with your consent) or non-affiliated companies Share in:
We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Sarkari Exam Search under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Sarkari Exam Search communicate with you about offers from Sarkari Exam Search and our marketing partners. However, not all of these companies have any independent right to share this information.
We respond to equitable, court order, or legal process, or defend ourselves against legal claims to establish or exercise all of our rights.
We believe that information to investigate, prevent, or take action about illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the WITS Good Terms of Use, or otherwise necessary Sharing is also very important. law.
We have the right to transfer information about you incase ‘WITS’ is acquired or merged with another company. In this event, Sarkari Exam Search’ will intimate you before information is transferred to the new company and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
Sarkari Exam Search does not lease, sell, or share personal information about you with third party (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:
Sarkari Exam Search does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted advertisement. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the advertisement.
Sarkari Exam Search’ advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stockbrokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).
Sarkari Exam Search works with business partners like vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers of various industries and business. For more information regarding services provides and other products please go through our detailed reference links.

Confidentiality And Security

We provide limited access to personal information about you to employees, who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
We also have physical, electronic and procedural security measures that meet the requirements of legal standards in India for robust protection of personal information about you. We also wish to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder to ensure the safety and security of your Privacy Policy.

Contact Information


Sarkari Exam Search welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given on this website. If your concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy are valid, we will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.
Note:The terms in this policy may be changed by Sarkari Exam Search at any time. ‘Sarkari Exam Search is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.